Barbara Murrey

England
INTL CAREER: 1951 - 1954
Browse other players
New Zealand
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Barbara Murrey

Born

May 19, 1924, Epsom, Surrey

Age

98y 6d

Also Known As

Barbara Sharrock

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTEST61122886232.000250
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTEST6------------
Barbara Murrey
Explore Statsguru Analysis
Test