Matches (21)
CWC League 2 (2)
IPL (1)
T20 Challenge (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
Charlotte Edwards (4)
Vitality Blast (7)
4-Day Championship (3)
SL-W in PAK (1)

Full Name

Barry Dudleston

Born

July 16, 1945, Bebington, Cheshire

Age

76y 317d

Nicknames

Danny

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Slow Left arm Orthodox

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

Height

5ft 9in

Education

Stockport School

Other

Umpire

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC295501471474720232.4832642347
List A19319016448015225.74423650
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC29524361365474/629.043.3651.800
List A19324180---4.50-000
Umpire & Referee
FormatMatUmpireTV Umpire
Test624
ODI1046
WODI11
FC166166
List A31229715
T20675611
Barry Dudleston
Explore Statsguru Analysis
Test
ODI
Debut/Last Matches
FC Matches
Span
1966 - 1983
List A Matches
Span
1969 - 1982
Photos
Barry Dudleston
Barry Dudleston
Portrait of Barry Dudleston
The third umpire, Barry Dudleston