Matches (22)
IPL (2)
Uganda Women in Nepal (1)
ZIM v NAM (1)
Charlotte Edwards (4)
Inter-Insular (2)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)
4-Day Championship (3)

Full Name

Basheeru-Deen Walters

Born

September 16, 1986, Port Elizabeth, Cape Province

Age

35y 247d

Nicknames

Bashi-Boy, Bashi, Bashox

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium fast

Education

Nasruddin Islamic School, Nelson Mandela Metropolitan University

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC1321796614835513.12247259.990315557420
List A109502434739*13.3446674.4600247260
T207618968157.558085.000061180
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC13223119536106823516/6010/10730.433.2855.613122
List A109106430840531215/295/2933.495.6435.6220
T20767613931767583/113/1130.467.6124.0000
Recent Matches - Player
Photos
Basheeru-Deen Walters in action for the Warriors