background-image
Ben France
background-image

Ben France

England
Ben France

Full Name

Benjamin John France

Born

May 14, 1982, Brunei

Age

38y 361d

Nicknames

Froggy

Batting Style

Left hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm medium fast

Height

5ft 11in

Education

Bromsgrove School

TEAMS

Ben France played for Suffolk before earning a contract with Derbyshire in 2004. Opportunities in the county's top-order were limited and he was released in 2006.
Sam Collins September 2006

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50sCtSt
FC112003155615.7593033.870250
List A330523117.330000
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC111209011/3790.004.50120.00000
List A3000-----000

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATBOWLDATEGROUNDFORMAT
Norfolk vs Bedfordshire31 & 110/14 & 1/1102-Sep-2018LutonOTHER
Norfolk vs Cheshire7*0/2326-Aug-2018WormsleyOTHERT20
Norfolk vs Cambs17 & 174/54 & 0/5319-Aug-2018HorsfordOTHER
Norfolk vs Herts122/52 & 1/5112-Aug-2018HorsfordOTHER
Norfolk vs Staffs38* & 120/48 & 0/1505-Aug-2018HorsfordOTHER

Photos


Ben France