Full Name

Bethan Crook

Born

October 19, 1994

Age

26y 289d

Nicknames

Crooky

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Slow left arm orthodox

TEAMS

Crook started playing men's cricket aged 14 and joined Charlbury Ladies team in 2013. She has a huge passion for helping the women's game progress and ensuring that everyone has fun while playing. She is a steady batsman rather than a big hitter, who tries to stay immune to scoreboard pressure, and loves to drive the ball. Her proudest cricket moment was 77 not out versus Deddington. The joker of the side, Crook is mainly known as the gobby one!