Full Name

Bilal Hassun

Born

April 15, 1990, Mandi Bahauddin, Punjab, Pakistan

Age

31y 7d

Also Known As

Bilal Hassan

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm medium fast

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
List A52100*0.0010.00000010
T20430371512.3328132.14004210
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
List A55256189105/275/2718.894.4225.60010
T20447813021/251/2565.0010.0039.00000

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATBOWLDATEGROUNDFORMAT
Uganda vs Hong Kong--3/3311-Dec-2019Al AmeratList A
Uganda vs Italy05/2709-Dec-2019Al AmeratList A
Uganda vs Bermuda--1/3906-Dec-2019Al AmeratList A
Uganda vs Kenya--0/5305-Dec-2019Al AmeratList A
Uganda vs Jersey0*1/3702-Dec-2019Al AmeratList A

Photos


Bilal Hassun plays it cool after coming up with a spectacular diving catch