Full Name

Biplab Sarkar

Born

December 05, 1973, Mymensingh, Dhaka

Age

47y 232d

Also Known As

Billu

Batting Style

Left hand bat

Bowling Style

Slow left arm orthodox

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC61111763117.600000
List A541713923.660010
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC6607357134/6927.463.5246.6000
List A515012131/271/2740.334.8450.00000

Debut/Last Matches - Player

FC Matches
Span
2000/01 - 2000/01
List A Matches
Span
2000/01 - 2000/01