Full Name

BM Vinayak Uthappa

Born

April 04, 1983, Bangalore, Karnataka

Age

38y 242d

Also Known As

Vinay Uthappa

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50sCtSt
List A531482624.005587.270032
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
List A5000-----000

Recent Matches - Player

Photos


Ruturaj Gaikwad and Robin Uthappa put together a solid stand for the second wicket
BMV Uthappa, Portrait, 2000
Uthappa, Portrait