background-image
Boddupalli Amit
background-image

Boddupalli Amit

India
Boddupalli Amit

Full Name

Boddupalli Amit

Born

March 30, 1988, Calcutta (now Kolkata), Bengal

Age

33y 295d

Also Known As

Saheb

Batting Style

Left hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm medium

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC91101905017.2736751.770127130
List A97030114.284468.18002010
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC9141224528133/315/6640.612.5894.1000
List A99390331104/524/5233.105.0939.0100

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATBOWLDATEGROUNDFORMAT
Bengal vs Andhra81/1825-Dec-2019KolkataFC
Bengal vs M. Pradesh110/54 & 0/4112-Nov-2018KolkataFC
Bengal vs H. Pradesh190/6301-Nov-2018NadaunFC
Bengal vs Gujarat60/5111-Oct-2018ChennaiList A
Bengal vs Rajasthan--1/2307-Oct-2018ChennaiList A

Photos


Boddupalli Amit, Portrait