Full Name

Brian Ntsika Shushu

Born

April 24, 1993, Mtata

Age

28y 220d

Nicknames

Chu-chu

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm medium fast

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC4311175.503630.55001000
List A831442.001040.00001020
T207-----------10
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC48256150114/188/4713.633.5123.2200
List A8827026862/452/4544.665.9545.0000
T2077126164103/183/1816.407.8012.6000

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATBOWLDATEGROUNDFORMAT
W Province vs Border7 & 01/0 & 0/3029-Oct-2015East LondonFC
W Province vs Northern Cpe41/4211-Oct-2015KimberleyList A
W Province vs Northern Cpe--4/29 & 4/1808-Oct-2015KimberleyFC
W Province vs KZN-Inland--0/722-Feb-2015Cape TownT20
W Province vs Griq West--0/1625-Jan-2015Cape TownList A