Full Name

Brighton Zhawi

Born

April 20, 1992, Harare

Age

29y 222d

Nicknames

Jonono

Batting Style

Left hand bat

Bowling Style

Left arm fast medium

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC1212818*28.006940.57003120
List A2215568136.8011161.26007290
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC121608732/253/8729.003.2653.3000
List A2221960805364/414/4122.365.0326.6100

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATBOWLDATEGROUNDFORMAT
Eagles vs Rocks02/3425-Nov-2021MasvingoList A
Eagles vs Mountaineers18* & 101/62 & 2/2527-Oct-2021HarareFC
Eagles vs Tuskers62/3128-Apr-2021HarareList A
Eagles vs Rocks8--26-Apr-2021HarareList A
Eagles vs Tuskers0*1/3622-Apr-2021HarareList A