Matches (22)
IPL (2)
Uganda Women in Nepal (1)
ZIM v NAM (1)
Charlotte Edwards (4)
Inter-Insular (2)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)
4-Day Championship (3)

Carole Hodges

England
Carole Hodges
INTL CAREER: 1982 - 1993
Browse other players
Pakistan
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Carole Ann Hodges

Born

September 01, 1959, Blackpool, Lancashire

Age

62y 262d

Also Known As

Carole Cornthwaite

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTEST183121164158*40.1326250
WODI47396107311332.5123220
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTEST18262556678234/214/2129.471.59111.1200
WODI47412207874584/34/315.062.3738.0400
Carole Hodges portrait
Explore Statsguru Analysis
Test
ODI
Photos
Carole Hodges bats during the World Cup final
Sandra Dawson puts down Carole Hodges, to the latter's apparent delight
Carole Hodges and Jan Brittin chat during their partnership