Full Name

Chandra Mohanan Tejas

Born

November 07, 1984, Kannur, Kerala

Age

38y 32d

Also Known As

Teju

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

Playing Role

Wicketkeeper Batter
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC681772111.0013955.3900110173
List A331542.501241.66001041
T20530993.001560.00001022
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC6------------
List A3------------
T205------------
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatWktDateGroundFormat
vs ONGC16--16-Feb-2014NagpurOTHEROD
Kerala vs Haryana91c/1s14-Mar-2011Hyderabad (Deccan)T20
Kerala vs Andhra0 & 42c/0s08-Dec-2010AnantapurFC
Kerala vs Maharashtra212c/1s01-Dec-2010KochiFC
Kerala vs Vidarbha94c/0s & 2c/0s17-Nov-2010MalappuramFC
Photos
Chandra Tejas, Portrait