Charles Waiswa

Uganda
Charles Waiswa
INTL CAREER: 2019 - 2021
Browse other players
England
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Charles Waiswa

Born

December 29, 1987, Jinja

Age

34y 150d

Also Known As

Waiswa Charles

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Left arm Medium

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
T20I10212014*20.0014142.85001140
FC58432118.0015221.050040
List A2922974185.690050
T203219715825*13.16157100.630076100
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
T20I1010174255134/384/3819.618.7913.3100
FC5694403154/5826.863.4846.2100
List A291270983364/304/3027.304.6435.2100
T203231588781284/384/3827.897.9621.0100
Charles Waiswa
Explore Statsguru Analysis
T20I
Recent Matches - Player
Photos
Charles Waiswa leads the team off the field after a brilliant spell
Charles Waiswa gets some love from Henry Ssenyondo after wiping out the tail with 4 for 25
Charles Waiswa
Uganda's Charles Waiswa is run out to hand Hong Kong a thrilling 26-run victory at the ICC World Cricket League Division 2 in Dubai
Portrait of Charles Waiswa
Charles Waiswa Player Profile