Full Name

Athukorala Arachchige Chathura Eranga

Born

July 06, 1984, Akmeemana

Age

38y 157d

Also Known As

Chathura Athukorala

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium fast

Playing Role

Allrounder

Height

5ft 7in

Education

Mahinda College, Galle
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC34431556179*20.03124944.9103585180
List A25124922311.5020544.870050
T2022174*7.00977.77001010
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC3458376821081007/2111/6921.083.3537.6342
List A25977695305/555/5523.164.2632.5110
T202124400---10.00-000
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Moors vs Antonians SC10 & 1*0/8 & 1/2816-Apr-2011Colombo (Moors)FC
Moors vs Police SC03/24 & 3/4501-Apr-2011Colombo (Police)FC
Moors vs SL Air SC3*1/27 & 0/425-Mar-2011Colombo (Moors)FC
Moors vs Seeduwa143/18 & 1/7204-Mar-2011Colombo (Moors)FC
Moors vs Singha SC14*0/10 & 2/2225-Feb-2011Colombo (Moors)FC