Full Name

Christopher David Paget

Born

November 02, 1987, Stafford

Age

34y 28d

Nicknames

Padge

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm offbreak

Height

6ft

Education

Repton School

TEAMS

If you're old enough, you're good enough, so the saying goes, and that was clearly what Derbyshire believed, when they threw their 16-year-old offspinner, Chris Paget, in at the deep end against the touring West Indians in August 2004. He was Derbyshire's 10th debutant of the season, but their youngest player for 37 years. A week late the became the county's youngest player to appear in the Championship when he played against Yorkshire, aged 16 years 282 days. His appearances since have been limited as the county signed Ant Botha and Andy Gray but he has time on his side.
Andrew Miller September 2007

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC12183120468.0033835.500060
List A210333.00560.00000000
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC12904617103/6361.704.0990.4000
List A229610921/481/4854.506.8148.0000

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATBOWLDATEGROUNDFORMAT
Lincolnshire vs Suffolk11 & 251/73 & 0/2123-Aug-2009Bury St EdmundsOTHER
Lincolnshire vs Cumberland21/609-Aug-2009CarlisleOTHER
Durham UCCE vs Warwickshire18 & 40/3711-Jun-2009DurhamFC
Durham UCCE vs Durham0 & 21/35 & 0/1315-Apr-2009DurhamFC
Durham UCCE vs Lancashire0 & 31/57 & 2/2611-Apr-2009DurhamFC