Full Name

Christiaan Frank Snyman

Born

May 04, 1996, Namibia

Age

26y 214d

Also Known As

Tiaan Snyman

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC24411411226*4.1435131.900015380
List A15733316*8.254671.73003130
T20931753.501353.84000010
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC243221071221384/356/4832.133.4755.4300
List A1515606516183/393/3928.665.1033.6000
T209914719262/122/1232.007.8324.5000
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Namibia vs KZ-Natal0 & 00/4112-Apr-2018DurbanFC
Namibia vs Border4 & 51/4318-Jan-2018East LondonFC
Namibia vs E. Province--3/7114-Jan-2018GqeberhaList A
Namibia vs E. Province0 & 0*2/13 & 4/3511-Jan-2018GqeberhaFC
Namibia vs Easterns11*3/18 & 0/1719-Oct-2017BenoniFC
Photos
Tiaan Snyman