background-image
Clement Rizhibowa
background-image

Clement Rizhibowa

Zimbabwe

Full Name

Clememce Rizhibowa

Born

May 05, 1986, Harare

Age

35y 41d

Also Known As

Clememce Rizhibhowa

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm medium

TEAMS

An opening batsman and part-time medium pace bowler, Clement Rizhibowa made his first-class debut against Westerns in the 2007-08 Logan Cup, grinding his way to 40 from 133 balls in his maiden innings. After starting his career with Southerns, he moved to Mashonaland Eagles after the revamping of the domestic system, but in a strong squad he is yet to force his way into the first XI.
Liam Brickhill March 2010

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC61101754015.9053832.520010010
List A220231711.507431.08000000
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC6------------
List A2------------

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATDATEGROUNDFORMAT
Eagles vs Rocks006-Apr-2014HarareFC
Eagles vs Mountaineers9 & 929-Mar-2014HarareFC
Eagles vs Rocks2 & 3919-Feb-2013MasvingoFC
Eagles vs Rhinos9 & 1522-Jan-2013KwekweFC
Eagles B vs Tuskers B418-Jan-2011HarareOTHER