Cosmas Kyewuta

Uganda|Bowler
INTL CAREER: 2021 - 2022
Browse other players
New Zealand
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Cosmas Kyewuta

Born

December 28, 2001

Age

20y 183d

Nicknames

Cosy

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

Playing Role

Bowler

TEAMS

Career Averages
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
T20I5510210331/181/1834.336.0534.0000
List A4416312363/223/2220.504.5227.1000
T205510210331/181/1834.336.0534.0000
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
T20I51144*-666.66000010
List A42166*6.001442.85000100
T2051144*-666.66000010
Cosmas Kyewuta
Explore Statsguru Analysis
T20I
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Uganda vs Kenya--3/2226-Jun-2022KampalaList A
Uganda vs Italy--2/3124-Jun-2022KampalaList A
Uganda vs Hong Kong6*0/2120-Jun-2022KampalaList A
Uganda vs Jersey01/4917-Jun-2022KampalaList A
Uganda vs Namibia71/4813-Apr-2022WindhoekOTHEROD