Matches (18)
IPL (2)
ZIM v NAM (1)
BAN v SL (1)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)
4-Day Championship (3)
ENG v NZ (1)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
Uganda Women in Nepal (1)
Inter-Insular (1)

Full Name

Chengalpet Rajan Gnaneshwar

Born

October 15, 1997, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh

Age

24y 217d

Nicknames

Gnanu

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC1629397612537.53225843.22261298100
List A8701599322.7127258.450114050
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC16------------
List A8------------
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatDateGroundFormat
Andhra vs Uttarakhand45 & 42*03-Mar-2022ThumbaFC
Andhra vs Services0 & 12524-Feb-2022ThumbaFC
Andhra vs Rajasthan1 & 1817-Feb-2022ThumbaFC
Andhra vs Gujarat114-Dec-2021ThanaList A
Andhra vs H. Pradesh1612-Dec-2021MumbaiList A
Photos
CR Gnaneshwar hits powerfully during his half-century