Full Name

Damodar Vithal Redker

Born

May 05, 1983, Margao, Goa

Age

39y 209d

Also Known As

Damu

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

Playing Role

Wicketkeeper Batter

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC91732717319.3501272
List A21166*-5120.00000032
T2054118106.002864.28002022
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC9000-----000
List A2------------
T205------------
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatWktDateGroundFormat
Goa vs Andhra--0c/1s07-Apr-2007VisakhapatnamT20
Goa vs Kerala0*1c/1s06-Apr-2007VisakhapatnamT20
Goa vs Karnataka71c/0s05-Apr-2007VisakhapatnamT20
Goa vs Tamil Nadu10c/0s04-Apr-2007VisakhapatnamT20
Goa vs Hyderabad100c/0s03-Apr-2007VisakhapatnamT20
Photos
Damodar Redkar, Portrait