Matches (19)
CWC League 2 (2)
ENG v NZ (1)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
Charlotte Edwards (4)
Vitality Blast (6)
4-Day Championship (3)
IPL (1)
T20 Challenge (1)

Full Name

Daniel James Miller

Born

June 12, 1983, Hammermith, London

Age

38y 351d

Also Known As

Windy, Funky

Height

6ft 4in

Education

Ewell Castle Senior School; Kingston College

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC21100*-0-000000
List A110111.00714.28000000
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC2327615021/111/6875.003.26138.0000
List A142320---4.57-000
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Surr 2nd XI vs Essex 2nd XI--1/23 & 0/2217-Jul-2007CoggeshallOTHER
Lbrough UCCE vs Hampshire--1/6817-May-2006SouthamptonFC
Lbrough UCCE vs Essex0*0/71 & 1/1115-Apr-2006ChelmsfordFC
Photos
Danny Miller portrait, 2005