Matches (15)
WI v BDESH (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
SL v AUS (1)
Ranji Trophy (1)
IND in ENG (1)
AUS-A in SL (1)
Vitality Blast (8)
IND-W in SL (1)

Full Name

Daniel Evans

Born

July 24, 1987, Hartlepool, Co Durham

Age

34y 335d

Nicknames

ASBO

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium fast

Height

6ft 5in

TEAMS

A tall, right-arm opening bowler, Danny Evans played second-team cricket for Durham between 2004 and 2006, making one appearance for England Under-19s in 2006.
Martin Williamson

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC192367519*4.4129825.16008040
List A72111*1.00520.00000000
T2043265*6.001637.50000010
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC193526371710496/357/8134.893.8953.8030
List A77388342123/363/3628.505.2832.3000
T2044601020---10.20-000
Recent Matches - Player
Photos
Portrait of Danny Evans
Danny Evans in his delivery stride. He picked up career-best figures of 6 for 35
Danny Evans