Matches (21)
IPL (1)
ZIM v NAM (1)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
Inter-Insular (2)
Charlotte Edwards (4)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)
4-Day Championship (3)
Uganda Women in Nepal (1)

Full Name

Haturusingha Danuja Nandana de Silva

Born

March 11, 1981, Kaluthara

Age

41y 71d

Also Known As

D Nandana

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Fast medium

Playing Role

Bowler

Height

6ft 1in

Education

Tissa Vidyalaya, Kalutara

TEAMS

Career Averages
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC548946792686937/337/4728.883.4450.3220
List A434114991115403/323/3227.874.4637.4000
T208713818052/202/2036.007.8227.6000
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC54693948859*16.26112243.49014217210
List A432679019*4.7320743.47005180
T208533323*16.503691.66001310
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Panadura vs Sinhalese0 & 01/29 & 0/1514-Feb-2014Colombo (SSC)FC
Panadura vs SLPACC0 & 81/5024-Jan-2014PanaduraFC
Panadura vs Bloomfield0 & 9*1/3717-Jan-2014Colombo (Bloomfield)FC
Panadura vs SL Air SC50/3917-Dec-2013PanaduraList A
Panadura vs Badureliya71/4309-Dec-2013PanaduraList A