Matches (21)
IPL (1)
ZIM v NAM (1)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
Inter-Insular (2)
Charlotte Edwards (4)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)
4-Day Championship (3)
Uganda Women in Nepal (1)

Full Name

Darren John Broom

Born

September 16, 1985, Christchurch, Canterbury

Age

36y 247d

Nicknames

Dazza

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

Playing Role

Top order Batter

RELATIONS

NT Broom

(brother)

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC1932565111924.11140846.232282480
List A2824353583*25.4771275.140446380
T2095223207.6623100.00003010
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC19111266811/71/1868.003.23126.0000
List A28112100---5.00-000
T209------------