Full Name

Darren Govender

Born

March 06, 1986, Amanzamtoti, KwaZulu_Natal

Age

35y 236d

Nicknames

Gobs

Batting Style

Left hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm fast

Education

Durban High School; Durban Technikon

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC813034010326.1585439.811142050
List A640562314.009360.21005010
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC8------------
List A6------------