Full Name

David Francis Brand

Born

June 14, 1902, Westminster, London

Died

September 04, 1975, Trevor House, Glynde, Sussex, (aged 73y 82d)

Also Known As

succeeded to the title 5th Viscount Hampden in 1965

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm medium

relations

(uncle),

(uncle)

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC141822466015.370150
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIAveEconSR5w10w
FC141419757274/3128.033.2052.500

Debut/Last Matches - Player

FC Matches
Span
1922 - 1922