Full Name

Deepak Kishanlal Yadav

Born

September 03, 1984, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh

Age

36y 333d

Also Known As

Simu

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm offbreak

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC2315324*26.506680.30007100
List A5412016967.0025180.070323000
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC22725411/241/5454.004.5072.00000
List A5112811/81/88.004.0012.00000

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATBOWLDATEGROUNDFORMAT
Railways vs Delhi----28-Feb-2009AgartalaList A
Railways vs Tamil Nadu161/24 & 0/3018-Dec-2008ChennaiFC
Railways vs Maharashtra13 & 24*--12-Dec-2008RatnagiriFC
Railways vs Rajasthan691/802-Mar-2008KanpurList A
Railways vs Vidarbha65--28-Feb-2008KanpurList A

Photos


Deepak Yadav, Portrait