Matches (12)
BAN v SL (1)
T20 Challenge (1)
SL-W in PAK (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
IPL (1)
Vitality Blast (4)
4-Day Championship (3)

Full Name

Devendra Pal Singh

Born

August 07, 1975, Udaipur, Rajasthan

Age

46y 292d

Also Known As

Ranaji

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Slow Left arm Orthodox

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC3348106928518.210480
List A2113516152*20.120180
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC3358632364766/5831.102.4177.120
List A21924649142/202/2046.354.2166.0000
Debut/Last Matches - Player
List A Matches
Span
1993/94 - 2002/03
Photos
DP Singh, Portrait