Full Name

Hinidumage Dhammika Niroshana

Born

February 22, 1983, Galle

Age

39y 134d

Also Known As

Jonty

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Fast medium

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50sCtSt
FC1219126947*14.9445559.120040
List A830482716.005194.110000
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC12874511194/3326.893.5046.0100
List A820414752/182/1829.404.3240.8000
Photos
Dammika Niroshana
Niroshan delivers a ball to Holder. ICC Under-19 World Cup Super League Group 1: Sri Lanka Under-19s v West Indies Under-19s at Christchurch, 31 Jan 2002
Portrait of Dhammika Niroshana,2001