Matches (17)
CWC League 2 (1)
Women's Hundred (3)
Men's Hundred (3)
BAH v KUW (1)
BDESH-A in WI (1)
WI v NZ (1)
IRE v AFG (1)
RL Cup (6)

Full Name

Sanguge Dinindu Jayathilake

Born

June 08, 1988, Colombo

Age

34y 66d

Also Known As

Dinindu Jayatillaka

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

Playing Role

Wicketkeeper Batter

Height

5ft 9in

Education

St. Aloysius' College, Galle

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC111713928724.5075451.980252281
List A1313031512724.2344870.3110392157
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC11------------
List A13------------
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatWktDateGroundFormat
Panadura vs Ragama15 & 23--07-Feb-2014PanaduraFC
Panadura vs Chilaw6 & 20c/0s & 0c/0s31-Jan-2014PanaduraFC
Galle CC vs Burgher12--02-Jan-2013Colombo (Burgher)List A
Galle CC vs SL Air SC3--15-Dec-2012GalleList A
Galle CC vs Bloomfield4--13-Dec-2012Colombo (Bloomfield)List A