background-image
Divan van Wyk
background-image

Divan van Wyk

South Africa
Divan van Wyk

Full Name

Divan Jaco van Wyk

Born

February 25, 1985, Bloemfontein

Age

36y 55d

Also Known As

Dives

Batting Style

Left hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm offbreak

relations

(brother)

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC1352278877317840.051609254.5119451152
List A72714236511835.29294980.19414390
T20151522896122.23280103.210230140
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC13523417911/221/22179.004.58234.00000
List A72670---7.00-000
T2015------------

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATBOWLDATEGROUNDFORMAT
Dolphins vs Cape Cobras480/109-Feb-2017DurbanFC
Dolphins vs Titans76 & 6--02-Feb-2017PietermaritzburgFC
Dolphins vs LIONS34 & 4--19-Jan-2017PietermaritzburgFC
Dolphins vs Knights34--12-Jan-2017KimberleyFC
Dolphins vs Warriors95--05-Jan-2017DurbanFC

Photos


Divan van Wyk edges Shahadat Hossain to the keeper