background-image
Dwight Basden
background-image

Dwight Basden

Bermuda|Batter

INTL CAREER: 2007 - 2007

Full Name

Dwight Martin Basden

Born

October 28, 1972, Bermuda

Age

48y 357d

Nicknames

Bushy

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Playing Role

Batter

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
ODI2201276.003930.76000000
FC120292214.5010028.99005010
List A2201276.003930.76000000
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODI2------------
FC1------------
List A2------------
Dwight Martin Basden
Explore Statsguru Analysis