Dwight Wheatley

Bahamas|Allrounder
Dwight Wheatley
Most viewed players
For all Bahamas players, click here
Browse other players
Zimbabwe
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Dwight Glenroy Wheatley

Born

December 19, 1969

Age

52y 193d

Nicknames

Snr

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Slow Left arm Orthodox

Playing Role

Allrounder

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
T2022018109.0017105.88002120
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
T202248700---8.75-000
Recent Matches - Player
Photos
Portrait of Dwight Weakley