Full Name

Charles Gordon (Earl of Aboyne)

Born

January 04, 1792, Orton Longueville, Huntingdonshire

Died

September 18, 1863, Orton Longueville, Huntingdonshire, (aged 71y 257d)

Also Known As

Lord Strathavon 1794-1836 and 10th Marquis of Huntly 1853-1863

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

RELATIONS

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC336113193194.020090
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC33000-----000