Matches (18)
IPL (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
Vitality Blast (8)
4-Day Championship (3)
BAN v SL (1)
SL-W in PAK (1)
CWC League 2 (1)
T20 Challenge (1)

Full Name

Edward Charles Mariner

Born

January 03, 1877, Winchester, Hampshire

Died

May 10, 1949, Fratton, Portsmouth, Hampshire, (aged 72y 127d)

Also Known As

Ancient

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

Playing Role

Allrounder

Education

Cranleigh School, Surrey

TEAMS

Played one first-class match in the year he left Cranleigh School, but bagged a pair and was not called on again.

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC120000.00000000
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC140200---3.00-000
Debut/Last Matches - Player
FC Matches
Span
1896 - 1896