Matches (18)
IPL (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
Vitality Blast (8)
4-Day Championship (3)
BAN v SL (1)
SL-W in PAK (1)
CWC League 2 (1)
T20 Challenge (1)

Full Name

Egerton Dodge Cooper Cecil

Born

July 04, 1853, Worthing, Sussex

Died

September 25, 1928, Mortlake, Surrey, (aged 75y 83d)

Also Known As

Egerton Dodge Cooper Cecill

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC110444.000000
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC11880---2.66-000
Debut/Last Matches - Player
FC Matches
Span
1875 - 1875