Fahad Alhashmi

U.A.E.|Bowler
Fahad Alhashmi
INTL CAREER: 2008 - 2015
Browse other players
Pakistan
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Fahad Afdhal Alhashmi

Born

July 31, 1982, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Age

40y 61d

Also Known As

Fahad Al Hashimi

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Fast medium

Playing Role

Bowler

Emirati seamer Fahad Alhashmi has been in and out of UAE's national side since his first-class debut against Ireland in the Intercontinental Cup in 2005, with work commitments interrupting a part-time cricket career. After a gap of more than four years he returned to the national squad when UAE hosted Afghanistan in December 2014 on the back of consistent performances for his club side, Farooq CC.
Liam Brickhill

Career Averages
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODI5522420262/392/3933.665.4137.3000
FC713636411113/405/7637.363.8757.8000
List A9931430062/392/3950.005.7352.3000
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
ODI530000.0070.00000000
FC713465217.2213946.760010040
List A940441.001040.00000020
Fahad Afdhal Alhashmi
Explore Statsguru Analysis
ODI
Photos
Fahad Alhashmi limped off the field after picking up an injury
Fahad Alhashmi
Fahad Alhashmi portrait
UAE celebrate the fall of Mahela Udawatte
Fahad Alhashmi was expensive but he picked up a couple of wickets