Matches (12)
BAN v SL (1)
T20 Challenge (1)
SL-W in PAK (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
IPL (1)
Vitality Blast (4)
4-Day Championship (3)

Full Name

Faraz Ahmed Khan

Born

October 16, 1984, Karachi, Sind

Age

37y 222d

Also Known As

Faraz Ahmed snr

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Slow Left arm Orthodox

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC37576116312422.80261644.45161673230
List A433225437318.1069178.58013611180
T203513372177.208683.72004150
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC375958232881945/498/6230.642.9661.9530
List A434223411766614/324/3228.954.5238.3100
T203535765939463/153/1520.417.3616.6000
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Karachi W vs Peshawar14 & 23/70 & 1/9413-Nov-2018KarachiFC
Karachi W vs Lahore B0 & 01/2719-Oct-2018LahoreFC
Karachi W vs Multan82/4216-Oct-2018MultanList A
Karachi W vs Rawalpindi11/3408-Oct-2018KarachiList A
Karachi W vs Pakistan TV20/4630-Sep-2018KarachiList A