background-image
Farooq Hamid
background-image

Farooq Hamid

Pakistan

INTL CAREER: 1964 - 1964

Full Name

Farooq Hamid

Born

March 03, 1945, Lahore, Punjab (now in Pakistan), India

Age

76y 41d

Also Known As

Farooq Hameed

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm fast medium

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
Test120331.501225000000
FC4354125463813.0000270
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
Test1218410711/821/107107.004.65184.00000
FC43509927991117/1625.2145.9031
Farooq Hamid
Explore Statsguru Analysis

Debut/Last Matches - Player

FC Matches
Span
1961/62 - 1969/70