background-image
Fayaz Ahmed
background-image

Fayaz Ahmed

India

Full Name

Fayaz Ahmed

Born

November 26, 1976, Gurramkonda, Andhra Pradesh

Age

44y 146d

Also Known As

Fazzu

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm medium

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC1933142354*13.2102130
List A3935379898*24.9305170
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC1960320---3.20-000
List A3918018611/381/38186.006.20180.00000

Debut/Last Matches - Player

Recent Matches - Player