background-image
Fernie Blade
background-image

Fernie Blade

Australia

INTL CAREER: 1934 - 1934

Full Name

Fernie Leone Blade

Born

August 20, 1910, Sydney, New South Wales

Died

September 28, 1988, Forster, New South Wales, (aged 78y 40d)

Also Known As

Fernie Leone Shevill

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm fast

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTEST121444.000000
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTEST1160240---2.40-000
Fernie Leone Blade
Explore Statsguru Analysis

Debut/Last Matches - Player