Fred Achelam

Uganda|Wicketkeeper Batter
Fred Achelam
INTL CAREER: 2019 - 2022
Browse other players
India
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Fred Achelam

Born

January 27, 2001

Age

21y 153d

Nicknames

Big Freddie

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

Playing Role

Wicketkeeper Batter

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
T20I26116571411.406587.690042115
List A730372112.337450.000040102
T202913663149.007485.130042135
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
T20I26------------
List A7------------
T2029------------
Fred Achelam portrait
Explore Statsguru Analysis
T20I
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatWktDateGroundFormat
Uganda vs Kenya--3c/0s26-Jun-2022KampalaList A
Uganda vs Italy--0c/0s24-Jun-2022KampalaList A
Uganda vs Bermuda--3c/0s21-Jun-2022KampalaList A
Uganda vs Hong Kong51c/0s20-Jun-2022KampalaList A
Uganda vs Jersey210c/0s17-Jun-2022KampalaList A
Photos
Fred Achelam runs off in celebration after completing the runout to clinch victory