background-image
Frederick Bathurst
background-image

Frederick Bathurst

England

Full Name

Frederick Hutchison Hervey-Bathurst

Born

June 06, 1807, Scilly Isles

Died

October 29, 1881, Clarendon Park, Wiltshire, (aged 74y 145d)

Also Known As

Sir Frederick Bathurst

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm fast

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC9215921817465.9200410
Bowling
FormatMatRunsWktsBBIAve5w10w
FC9210423497/?2.98328

Debut/Last Matches - Player