background-image
Frederick Wyld
background-image

Frederick Wyld

England

Full Name

Frederick Wyld

Born

August 28, 1847, Eastwood, Nottinghamshire

Died

February 11, 1893, Nottingham, (aged 45y 167d)

Also Known As

Frederick Wild

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm fast

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100sCtSt
FC180297203967104*14.32218553
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIAveEconSR5w10w
FC18025610984/3313.622.5532.0000
Umpire & Referee
FormatMatUmpire
FC11

Debut/Last Matches - Player

FC Matches
Span
1868 - 1885