Full Name

Gautam Gopal

Born

July 12, 1972, Delhi

Age

50y 80d

Also Known As

Gauty

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC45654125885*20.620811313
List A312554685823.40023416
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC45000-----000
List A31000-----000
Debut/Last Matches - Player
FC Matches
Span
1993/94 - 2002/03
List A Matches
Span
1993/94 - 2002/03
Photos
The Orissa stumper Gopal goes up in joy as Parrida takes a catch
G Gopal, Portrait