Matches (21)
CWC League 2 (2)
IPL (1)
T20 Challenge (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
Charlotte Edwards (4)
Vitality Blast (7)
4-Day Championship (3)
SL-W in PAK (1)

Full Name

William Geoffrey Lowndes Frith Lowndes

Born

January 24, 1898, Wandsworth, London

Died

May 23, 1982, Newbury, Berkshire, (aged 84y 119d)

Also Known As

changed name from William Geoffrey Lowndes Frith in July 1906

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium fast

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100sCtSt
FC791394324421624.025380
Bowling
FormatMatRunsWktsBBIAve5w10w
FC793003783/538.5000
Debut/Last Matches - Player
FC Matches
Span
1921 - 1936
Photos
William Lowndes