Full Name

Gert Jacobus Cloete

Born

September 11, 1988, Bloemfontein

Age

32y 326d

Nicknames

Gerrit

Batting Style

Left hand bat

Bowling Style

Left arm medium

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC7114922713.1412474.190012200
List A430541.661338.46000010
T2011100*-0-000000
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC713899404266/416/4115.532.6934.50110
List A4417510694/294/2911.773.6319.40100
T2011242211/221/2222.005.5024.00000