Matches (15)
BAN v SL (1)
IPL (2)
ZIM v NAM (1)
Uganda Women in Nepal (1)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)
4-Day Championship (3)

Full Name

Gionne Verlynn James Koopman

Born

December 28, 1991, East London, Cape Province

Age

30y 142d

Nicknames

G, Koopz, Koopy

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Legbreak

Education

Hudson Park High

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC9015010355013025.35782645.365184904780
List A624891311126*33.61170776.801101466230
T20352723556914.20347102.3001355200
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC9010553572771986/238/1728.273.1054.6330
List A625726441838583/173/1731.684.1745.5000
T203530546584154/224/2238.936.4136.4100
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Easterns vs Border21 & 0--17-Feb-2022BenoniFC
Easterns vs Mpumalanga14 & 11*0/1927-Jan-2022White RiverOTHER
Easterns vs Northern Cpe6 & 330/34 & 1/1813-Jan-2022BenoniFC
Easterns vs S West D60 & 110/4 & 2/2018-Nov-2021OudtshoornFC
Easterns vs North West----10-Oct-2021BloemfonteinT20