background-image
Godiva Li
background-image

Godiva Li

Hong Kong|Bowler
Godiva Li

Full Name

Kai Ling Godiva Li

Born

July 12, 1992, Hong Kong

Age

28y 309d

Also Known As

Li Kai Ling

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm medium

Playing Role

Bowler

relations

(brother)

TEAMS

National Team Statistics:

Debut for Hong Kong: v. Pakistan
Highest Score:
Best Bowling: v. Thailand

Personal Profile:

Currently Lives in: Shatin, Hong Kong
Family Members: 4
Favourite Saying: Oh My God!
Favourite Player to Watch: Stuart Broad (England)
Favourite Restaurant:
Favourite Holiday Destination: Thailand. Why?: Cheap
A must see website: facebook.com
What would your friends best describe you as?: Joyful

Thoughts on Cricket:

Best thing about Hong Kong Cricket: Winning the ACC Women's T20 in Malaysia
Favourite Format of Cricket: T20
My best shot is: Front foot
One rule you would bring into cricket: Add one more umpire
Most embarrassing moment in cricket: Getting out for a duck
If I was not an international cricketer, what would I be: Student
HKCA 2010

Recent Matches - Player

Photos


Godiva Li in her Asian Games uniform
Brother and sister, Li Kai Ming and Li Kai Ling will represent Hong Kong in cricket at the 16th Asian Games
Godiva Li receives her Player of the Match award, HKG Women v. UAE Women, ACC Women's T20 Championships 2009
Godiva Li contemplates her next delivery. HK Women v. Japan Women, HKCC - 09.10.2008
The Hong Kong team poses for a photo following their defeat to Bangladesh in the ACC Women's Cricket Tournament semi-final - 17.07.2007
Godiva Li, Kristine Wong and Chan Sau Har pose for a picture before the match against Thailand. ACC Women's Cricket Tournament, 13th July 2007